McKesson Brand

sunmark® Ibuprofen Pain Relief ; Bottle

$3.38

Pain Relief sunmark® 200 mg Strength Ibuprofen Caplet 50 per Bottle

IBUPROFEN, CAPL 200MG SM (50/BT)

    • Each caplet contains 200 mg of ibuprofen
    • These 200 mg ibuprofen tablets provide temporary pain relief in mild to moderate cases and reduce fever
    • Caplets are coated so the ibuprofen releases slowly and effectively after swallowing
    • Ibuprofen is a non-steroidal anti-inflammatory drug (NSAID)
    • Comparable to Advil®
    • 50 caplets per bottle
    • Advil is a registered trademark of GlaxoSmithKline

SKU: 1060788_BT
Manufacturer Name: McKesson Brand
Manufacturer Number: 49348019609
Item UOM: BT
QTY Per Sell: 1
Retail Description: sunmark® Ibuprofen Pain Relief
Application: Pain Relief
Brand or Series: sunmark®
Shipping Width: 3
Shipping Height: 2
Shipping Depth: 2
Dimension UOM: IC
Shipping Weight: 0.08
Weight UOM: LB
Active Ingredients: Ibuprofen
Container Type: Box
Dosage Form: Caplet
Latex Free Indicator: Not Made with Natural Rubber Latex
Strength: 200 mg Strength
Volume: 50 per Bottle
California Prop 65: No
FSA Prospect: Yes
Item Barcode: 10939361332
View More

Related Products

Customer Reviews